Commonwealth v. Sensi
[…] I. Did the lower court err by finding Appellant guilty of a criminal summary offense when the state enabling statute authorizes the municipality to impose only a fine for such violation?
II. Did the lower court err by finding Appellant guilty of a summary offense where the city ordinance provides for the imposition of a fine only?
III. Did the Commonwealth prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the Appellant had violated ordinances of the City of Scranton with criminal intent?

*454 Section 762 of the Judicial Code provides in pertinent part:

(a) General Rule. — Except as provided in subsection (b), the Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas in any of the following cases:
* * * * * *
(4) Local government civil and criminal matters. —
(i) All actions or proceedings . . . where is drawn in question the application, interpretation or enforcement of any
.....
(B) home rule charter or local ordinance or resolution.

42 Pa.C.S. § 762. Since the issues in this appeal plainly draw into question the application, interpretation and enforcement of Scranton's local ordinances, and no exception in subsection (b) of section 762 is applicable,[1] jurisdiction of this appeal is the Commonwealth Court.