864 A.2d 1279 | Pa. Commw. Ct. | 2005
[…] See also Rood. Thus, when we closely examine the law of trespass, we find an exception to the power of posted signs, which exception includes
Accordingly, we must affirm the order of the trial court.
ORDER
NOW, January 7, 2005, the order of the Criminal Division of the Court of Common Pleas of the 44th Judicial District, Wyoming County Branch, in the above-captioned matter, is hereby affirmed.
. 34 Pa.C.S. §§ 2307, 2308.
. Section 2323(a)(2) of the Game Code provides that "[i]n any year in which the commission establishes check stations, each person shall, within 24 hours after killing any big game, present the big game for examination and tagging.” 34 Pa.C.S. § 2323(a)(2). In turn, Section 102 of the Game Code defines "big game” as "[i]nclud[ing] the elk, the whi
.Section 2308 of the Game Code provides, in pertinent part: