Commonwealth v. Pettus
[…] Vanskiver, supra.

¶ 18 For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the May 30, 2003 judgment of sentence.

¶ 14 Affirmed.

. Nonetheless, Judge Mclnemey’s Rule 1925(a) opinion addresses suppression and sufficiency of the evidence issues.

. Neither is the claim waived for Pettus' failure to actually request time served from the trial court. Commonwealth v. Tout-Puissant, 823 A.2d 186, 188 (Pa.Super.2003).

. On June 14, 2002, Pettus’ bail was reduced on the condition of acceptance into a house arrest program with an ankle bracelet. Order dated 6/14/02.

. Credit for time served is governed by Section 9760, which states in relevant part:

After reviewing the information submitted under § 9737 (relating to report of outstanding charges in sentences) the Court shall give credit as follows:
(1) Credit against the maximum term and any minimum term shall be given to the defendant for all time spent in custody as a result of the criminal charge for which a prison sentence is imposed or as a result of the conduct on which such charge is based. Credit shall include credit for time spent in custody prior to trial, during trial, pending sentence, and pending resolution of an appeal.

42 Pa.C.S. § 9760.

. The lead opinion in Chiappini was authored by Justice Zappala Justice Nigro authored a concurring opinion, and Justices Cappy, Cas-tille and Saylor joined in a dissenting opinion authored by Justice Cappy.

. The program was described as follows: