Commonwealth v. Padilla
[…] . In relevant part, 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(c)(5) prohibits, inter alia, the possession, use or control of a firearm by "[a] person who, being an alien, is illegally or unlawfully in the United States.”

. 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1) provides, "Except as provided in paragraph (2), any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.”

. I recognize that evidence was produced that Appellant drove Mr. Shumaker in Shumaker’s car on the night of the murders because he did not intend to drink. Maj.