Commonwealth v. Lana
[…] Only those findings that are supported by the record are binding on this Court.” Commonwealth v. Snell, 811 A.2d 581, 584 (Pa.Super.2002), appeal denied, — Pa. -, 820 A.2d 162, (2003) (citation omitted).

¶ 6 Officer Shoemaker testified that the reason he effectuated a traffic stop, after following appellant for one block, was because appellant was driving too slowly (5 to 10 miles per hour in a 20-mile-per-hour zone). N.T., 7/12/2001, at 8, 12, 23. He added that he suspected DUI because, “[t]he vehicle [was] stopped in a high crime, high drug area.” Id. at 12.

¶ 7 Section 3364 of the Motor Vehicle Code, Minimum speed regulation, states:

(a) Impeding movement of traffic prohibited. — Except when reduced speed is necessary for safe operation or in compliance with law, no person shall drive a motor vehicle at such slow speed as to impede the normal and reasonable movement of traffic.

Id. (emphasis added).

¶8 We conclude the record does not support the suppression court’s ruling denying appellant’s motion to suppress. The traffic stop occurred at 4:00 a.m. in a residential section of the city.