DOWLING, J.,
[…] They said give blood then.
He said all right,
And off they went into the night.
Some minutes later blood was withdrawn, And based upon this, charges were sworn. They say he refused.
Not the least bit amused,
He appealed to this Court,
Claiming a loss of traction
Due to the Department’s reaction.”3 Accordingly, we enter the following
ORDER
And now this February 12, 1988, petitioner’s appeal is sustained, and the order of the Secretary of Transportation cancelling the operating privileges of petitioner is reversed and his operator’s license reinstated.
. Section 1547 provides in pertinent part:
“Any person who drives ... a motor vehicle in this commonwealth shall be deemed to have given consent to one or more chemical tests of breath, blood or urine for the purpose of determining the alcohol content of blood. ...”
. In view of Auditor General Don Bailey’s allegations, we note that petitioner is not the only person questioning their reliability.
. My otherwise competent law clerk penned this coda.