Commonwealth v. Harbst
[…] In addition, this section authorizes the trial court to order “any other requirements of the court” beyond the formal treatment program. We conclude that a reasonable reading of this section includes restitution within the purview of the term “any other requirement” which the court may order. Further, there is no question that the common pleas court had authority to order Appellant to pay restitution in this case pursuant to Section 1106(a) of the Crimes Code, 18 Pa.C.S. § 1106(a), which provides: “Upon conviction for any crime wherein ... the victim suffered personal injury directly resulting from the crime, the offender may be sentenced to make restitution in addition to the punishment prescribed therefor.”

Accordingly, pursuant to Section 1541(d) of the Vehicle Code, Appellant’s failure to satisfy the trial court’s other requirements, specifically the payment of restitution, is sufficient to deny her petition to have her driving privileges restored.