Commonwealth v. Dugan
[…] The defendants in their petitions did not allege that they owned the garage which was searched, or that they were the owners of the personal property which was taken therefrom; nor did they establish, in so far as the record before us discloses, that the money seized belonged to them. See Chicco et al. v. UnitedStates, 284 F. 434, 436.

Counsel for defendants apparently recognizes that the fourth and fifth amendments to the Constitution of the United States are not applicable (Com. v. Dabbierio, 290 Pa. 174, 179, 138 A. 679.Com. v. Grasse, 80 Pa. Super. 480, 485), but relies on article 1, § 8, PS Const. art. 1, § 8, of our state Constitution, which provides that: "The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures, and no warrant to search any place or to seize any person or things shall issue without describing them as nearly as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation subscribed to by the affiant."