Commonwealth v. Bulicki
[…] (Transcript pp. 34, 84, 98.) Mrs. Regan and Officer Furlong testified that car headlights were required at that time. (Transcript pp. 40, *8898.) And Mrs. Regan, Mr. Regan, Officer Furlong and even the defendant testified that the street lights were on during the pursuit and apprehension of the defendant. (Transcript pp. 40, 98, 136.)

Trial court opinion at p. 7. The jury accepted this evidence of nighttime, and we believe the evidence was sufficient to establish appellant’s actions occurred at night.

Accordingly, we affirm.

. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5506, Loitering and Prowling at Nighttime, provides: Whoever at nighttime maliciously loiters or maliciously prowls around a dwelling house or any other place used wholly or in part for living or dwelling purposes, belonging to or occupied by another, is guilty of a misdemeanor of the third degree.

. Commonwealth v. Brown, 20 Chest.Law R. 253 (1972), noted:

To constitute the crime [of loitering and prowling at nighttime] there must be the concurrence of the following elements and circumstances: (1) there must be a loitering and prowling; (2) it must be done maliciously; (3) the act must occur around a dwelling house or other place used wholly or in part for dwelling or living purposes; (4) the place so used must belong or be occupied by another; (5) it must be done at nighttime.

Id. at 256.