Commonwealth v. Bricker
[…] Commonwealth v. Akers, 392 Pa.Super. 170, 181, 572 A.2d 746, 751 (1990), quoting Commonwealth v. Jackson, 506 Pa. 469, 472-73, 485 A.2d 1102, 1103 (1984). It is within the province of the fact finder to determine the weight to be given to each witness's testimony and to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Carbone, 524 Pa. 551, 574 A.2d 584 (1990); Commonwealth v. Parker, 387 Pa.Super. 415, 564 A.2d 246 (1989).

Corruption of a minor, 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301, provides, in part, that "whoever, being the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years, . . . is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree." (Emphasis added). Appellant clearly was on notice that he was charged with performing acts which also comprise the offenses of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse and indecent assault.