10 Mass. App. Ct. 757 | Mass. App. Ct. | 1980
[…] This argument must fail. As in the case of armed assault in a dwelling, where the defendant jointly participates in the commission of an armed robbery he may be considered armed when he has knowl
Judgments affirmed.
General Laws c. 265, § 18A, as amended by St. 1969, c. 473, provides in material part: “Whoever, being armed with a dangerous weapon, enters a dwelling house and while therein assaults another with intent to commit a felony shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for life, or for a term of not less than ten years.”