Commonwealth v. Bishop
[…] The defendant was armed. Another occupant of the apartment house entered while the parties were in the apartment, and the defendant directed the incoming dweller to go upstairs to his own apartment. Shortly thereafter, the defendant and his companion left the premises, and the defendant was seen carrying a television set. Earlier that evening, the defendant and his companion had visited a relative to whom they indicated an intent to commit a robbery at the premises in which these events took place.

Section 306 of the Crimes Code, 18 Pa.C.S.A. 306(c)(l)(ii), defines an accomplice as a person who “with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of an offense, he: aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it.” It is perfectly clear from the above-recited evidence that this defendant was indeed an accomplice and therefore responsible as if he were the principal felon.