Commonwealth v. Bellini
[…] If “[i]n reaching a conclusion, the law is overridden *532or misapplied or the judgment exercised is manifestly unreasonable as shown by the evidence or the record, discretion is then abused and it is the duty of the appellate court to correct the error.” Prescott v. Prescott, 284 Pa.Super. 430, 435, 426 A.2d 123, 125 (1981); Commonwealth v. One 1961 Buick Special 4-Door Sedan, 204 Pa.Super. 293, 295, 204 A.2d 288, 289 (1964); Adelman v. John McShain, Inc., 148 Pa.Super. 138, 24 A.2d 703 (1942).

The offense of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer is defined at 75 Pa.C.S. § 3733(a):

“(a) Offense defined. — Any driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police vehicle, when given visual or audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, is guilty of a summary offense

Herein there is evidence that appellant was driving a motor vehicle; that he was signaled to stop — both audibly and visually, by a pursuing police vehicle, and that he did not immediately stop.