Commonwealth v. Abraham
[…] This is sufficient to support a violation of section 493(1) of the Liquor Code.

Accordingly, the order of the trial court sustaining Licensees appeal is reversed and the order of the LCB, imposing a 21 day suspension, is reinstated.

*277Order

And Now, May 20, 1988, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Cambria County in the above-captioned case is reversed and the order of the Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board imposing a 21 day suspension, is reinstated.

Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. §4-493(1). Section 493(1) states:

It shall be unlawful—
(1) For any licensee or the board, or any employe, servant or agent of such licensee or of the board, or any other person, to sell, furnish or give any liquor or malt or brewed beverages, or to permit any liquor or malt or brewed beverages to be sold, furnished or given, to any person visibly intoxicated, or to any insane person, or to any minor, or to habitual drunkards, or persons of known intemperate habits. (Emphasis added.)

Section 471 of the Liquor Code, 47 P.S. §4-471, mandates suspension or revocation for a third violation of the Liquor Code within a four year period.