Commonwealth v. 5043 Anderson Road
[…] Accordingly, the trial court did not err in concluding that the Commonwealth had established a significant relationship between the property forfeited and the sale of drags.6

The order of the trial court in affirmed.

ORDER

AND NOW, this 12th day of August, 1997, the order of the Court of Common *1341Pleas of Bucks County in the above-captioned matter is hereby affirmed.

. Section 13(a)(30) of The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act, Act of April 14, 1972, P.L. 233, as amended, 35 P.S. § 780-113(a)(30).

.Section 6801 of the Forfeiture Act pertinently provides:

(а) Forfeitures generally. — The following shall be subject to forfeiture to the Commonwealth and no property right shall exist in them:
(б) (i) All of the following:
(C) Real property used or intended to be used to facilitate any violation of The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act, including structures or other improvements thereon, and including any right, title and interest in the whole or any lot or tract of land and any appurtenances or improvements, which is used, or intended to be used, in any manner or part, to commit, or to facilitate the commission of a violation of The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act, and things growing on, affixed to and found in the land.

. The Commonwealth contends that Kinney waived the argument of the division of the property because he failed to raise this issue before the trial court. We disagree.