Committee for Consideration of Jones Falls Sewage System v. Train
[…] 4. That plaintiffs' supplementary motion to amend be, and the same is, hereby granted.

NOTES

[1] The preliminary injunction does not pertain to the defendant Russell Train. By agreement of the parties, the Administrator has been granted an extension of time within which to answer the complaint until after the resolution of the pending motions to dismiss.

[2] The motion to intervene as defendants of Carl M. Freeman, Trustee, Carl M. Freeman Associates, Inc., and Ralph DeChiaro Enterprises, Inc., was also considered and granted.

[3] Part (b) of § 1365 requires 60 days notice before filing a citizen's suit and instructs that "[n]otice under this subsection shall be given in such manner as the Administrator shall prescribe by regulation." 33 U.S.C. § 1365(b).