Combined Communications Corporation Nashville Banner Publishing Company, Cross-Appellees v. United States Postal Service, Cross-Appellant
[…] For the foregoing reasons I respectfully dissent from the panel majority’s disposi-. tion for the reasons enunciated by this circuit in Enterprise I and the reasons stated herein and would accordingly vacate the decision of the district court and re*1236mand the case with instructions to dismiss the complaint.

In ruling that the district court is without jurisdiction, I find it unnecessary to pass upon the merits of the other issues confronting this appeal.

. Title 39 U.S.C. § 3662 provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

Interested parties who believe the Postal Service is charging rates which do not conform to the policies set out in this title or who believe that they are not receiving postal service in accordance with the policies of this title may lodge a complaint with the Postal Rate Commission in such form and in such manner as it may prescribe. The Commission may in its discretion hold hearings on such complaint. If the Commission, in a matter covered by subchapter II of this chapter, determines the complaint to be justified, it shall, after proceedings in conformity with section 3624 of this title, issue a recommended decision which shall be acted upon in accordance with the provisions of section 3625 of this title [by the Governors] and subject to review in accordance with the provisions of section 3628 of this title [direct appeal to any court of appeals in the United States], (emphasis added).

Title 39 U.S.C. § 3628 provides that: