COM., DEPT. OF TRANSP. v. Emery
[…] Department of Transportation, Bureau of Traffic Safety v. Rick, 75 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 514, 462 A.2d 902 (1983). The scope of review of a trial court's decision in an operator's license suspension case is limited to a determination of whether the trial court's findings of fact are supported by competent evidence, whether errors of law have been committed, or whether the trial court's decision demonstrates a manifest abuse of discretion. Waldspurger v. Commonwealth, 103 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 148, 520 A.2d 83 (1987).

[3] Section 6103 of the Judicial Code provides:

An official record kept within this Commonwealth by . . . any district justice . . . or any entry therein, when admissible for any purpose, may be evidenced by an official publication thereof or by a copy attested by the officer having legal custody of the record . . . and accompanied by a certificate that the officer has the custody. The certificate may be made by any public officer having a seal of office and having official duties with respect to the government in which the record is kept, authenticated by the seal of his office . . . .