729 A.2d 847 | Del. | 1999
[…] Conclusion
The judgments of the Superior Court are affirmed.
NOTES
[1] 11 Del. C. § 4336(a) provides in part:
[T]he Department of Correction ... shall provide written notice to the Attorney General, to the chief law enforcement officer of the jurisdiction which made the original arrest, to the chief law enforcement officer where the prisoner intends to reside and to the Superintendent of the State Police, of the release from incarceration of any person who has been convicted of: (i) any of the offenses specified in §§ 764 through 779 of Title 11....
[2] 11 Del. C. § 768.
[3] 11 Del. C. § 770. This was a lesser included offense of Unlawful Sexual Contact in the Second Degree.
[4] 11 Del. C. § 1102(1)(a).
[5] 11 Del. C. § 767.
[6] 42 U.S.C. § 14071. Coleman raised a second argument in his Opening Brief.