Coleman v. Robinson
[…] Robinson to the ex-Mrs. Robinson and would deny any other relief requested by either Leslie Leon Robinson, Jr., or June Coleman.

|10And, I would remand this matter to the District Court for hearing to determine the appropriate allocation in accordance with the formula set forth by the Supreme Court in the T.L. James case, supra, and would assess all costs to be taxed against the pension.

. This principle first appears in Art. 3515 of the Civil Code, which reads inter alia: "an issue in a case having contacts with other States is governed by the law of the State whose policies would be most seriously impaired if its law were not applied to that issue.”