10 Vet. App. 128 | Vet. App. | 1997
[…] R. at *150150-52. The Court holds that there is a plausible basis in the record to support the Board’s findings in these respects and thus concludes that (assuming no finding of engagement in combat as to these asserted stressors) there was no clear error requiring reversal as to these findings. See 38 U.S.C. § 7261(a)(4) (“in the case of a[BVA] finding of material fact ..., [Court may] hold unlawful and set aside such finding if the finding is clearly erroneous”); Gilbert, 1 Vet.App. at 52-53.

c.