Close v. Flanary
[…] Although the appellant’s brief contains 33 assignments of error, each of which she asserts entitles her to a reversal, we need consider only one, as we are satisfied that the court erred in denying trial by jury, under specific statutory provisions, of the issues raised.

*257NRS 137.010 provides for the contesting of a will by “any person interested.” NRS 137.020 provides: “Any issue of fact involving the competency of the decedent to make a last will and testament, the freedom of the decedent at the time of the execution of the will from duress, menace, fraud or undue influence, the due execution and attestation of the will, or any other question substantially affecting the validity of the will, shall be tried by the court unless one of the parties demands a jury. * * *” With reference to a petition, after probate, for the revocation of such probate, NRS 137.080 and 137.100 require that proceedings be had thereunder as in the case of a contest before probate.