CLIMATE UNITED FUND v. CITIBANK, N.A.
[…] (2) If a Recipient engages in “material misrepresentation of eligibility status;” and (3) For “Waste, Fraud, or Abuse,” which is defined with reference to EPA General

Terms and Conditions and 2 C.F.R. § 200.113. Termination on these grounds require “credible evidence of the commission of a violation of Federal criminal law involving fraud, conflict of interest, bribery, or gratuity violations found in Title 18 of the United States Code or a violation of the civil False Claims Act

(31 U.S.C. §§ 3729-3733).”

See, e.g. , Climate United , TRO Mot.