In re BELL & BECKWITH, Debtor.
[…] (3)(A) Related procedings are those civil proceedings that, in the absence of a *917 petition in bankruptcy . . . could have been brought in a district court or a state court . . .
Related proceedings do not include . . . proceedings in respect to lifting of the automatic stay . . . "

On the other hand, the Trustee argues that under the provisions of 15 U.S.C. § 78aa, which reads in pertinent part:

"The district courts of the United States . . . shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of this chapter or the rules and regulations thereunder . . . "

and 15 U.S.C. § 78eee(b) which reads in pertinent part:

"Upon the filing of an application with a court for a protective decree with respect to a debtor, such court . . . shall have the exclusive jurisdiction of such debtor and its property wherever located . . .
Upon the issuance of a protective decree and appointment of a trustee, or a trustee and counsel, under this section, the court shall forthwith order the removal of the entire liquidation proceeding to the court of the United States in the same judicial district having jurisdiction (over cases under Title 11). The latter court shall thereupon have all of the jurisdiction, powers, and duties conferred by this chapter upon the court to which application for the issuance of the protective decree was made."

this Court has been given statutory authority to hear all matter relating to the liquidation of the brokerage under the Securities Investor Protection Act.