Clark v. State
[…] This is sufficient evidence from which any rational factfinder could conclude that Clark was guilty within the meaning of Jackson v. Virginia, supra.

Judgment affirmed.

Smith, P. J., and Phipps, J., concur.

Although jointly indicted for these offenses, Mrs. Clark absconded after arraignment and is not a party to this appeal.

OCGA § 33-1-9 (a): “Any natural person who knowingly or willfully: ... (3) Issues fake or counterfeit insurance policies, certificates of insurance, insurance identification cards, or insurance binders . . . commits the crime of insurance fraud.”