463 A.2d 762 | Me. | 1983
[…] [6] Regulation B-1(b) provides that the following is a violation: "Possession of any substance which may be used to produce intoxication, stimulation or dizziness, unless such substance and the method of taking it is prescribed by a physician or dentist."
[7] 5 M.R.S.A. § 191 (1979) provides in relevant part:
The Attorney General, a deputy, assistant, or staff attorney shall appear for the State, the head of any state department, the head of any state institution and agencies of the State in all civil actions and proceedings in which the State is a party or interested, or in which the official acts and doings of said officers are called in question, in all the courts of the State. . . .
[8] "[P]unishment may consist of warnings, loss of privileges, confinement to a cell and segregation or solitary confinement or a combination thereof and may include loss of earned good conduct time." 34 M.R.S.A. § 531.