Clark v. Knott
[…] This determination is in accord with Idaho Const. Art. 5, § 26, which requires uniformity throughout the state of laws and the practices and proceedings of the courts.

It is the conclusion of this Court that the motion to dismiss the appeal should be denied. Order to issue.

DONALDSON, C. J., and SHEPARD, McQUADE and BAKES, JJ., concur.

. I.C. § 1-2208 provides that subject to rules of the Supreme Court the district judges of a district may assign to magistrates of their district “(2) proceedings in the probate of wills and administration of estates of decedents, minors and incompetents.”

By order of the Supreme Court of October 28, 1970, Rules for Magistrates Division of the District Court were adopted which included among other things Rule 24 authorizing district courts to assign to magistrates all matters designated by I.C. § 1-2208 (which includes decedent’s estates).