Claremont School District v. Governor
[…] RSA 193-C:9, 11(b). This local education improvement assistance program places a “strong emphasis ... on identifying model teachers in the areas included in the statewide education improvement and assessment program and providing them with opportunities to share their expertise and *516enthusiasm with local educators and community members in developing local education improvement and assessment plans.” RSA 193-C:9,11(c).

In enacting NHEIAP, the legislature recognized that “[improvement and accountability in education are of primary concern to all the citizens of New Hampshire.” RSA 193-C:1,1. The statute specifically states .that one of. “[t]he aims of this program shall be to ... [h]elp to provide accountability at all levels.”