913 P.2d 1110 | Colo. | 1996
[…] Rev.Stat. § 30.075(2) (1995) (“In any such action the court may award to the prevailing party, at trial and on appeal, a reasonable amount to be fixed by the court as attorney fees.”)); Or.Rev.Stat. § 746.350 “Attorney fee allowable to prevailing party” (1995) (“the court may award reasonable attorney fees to the prevailing party”); Pa. Stat.