260 Conn. 506 | Conn. | 2002
[…] Id., 601.
For example, the plaintiffs had claimed that the defendants were required to obtain a PCB disposal permit under General Statutes § 22a-467, which provides in relevant part: “No person shall dispose of the compound PCB or any item, product or material containing the compound PCB except in accordance with a permit issued pursuant to section 22a-208a, 22a-430 or 22a-454. ...” These three sections lay out detailed requirements and procedures for obtaining permits.