552 F. Supp. 64 | W.D. Okla. | 1981
[…] (Emphasis added)

25 U.S.C. § 325 requires that no grant of a right-of-way be made without “the payment of such compensation as the Secretary of the Interior shall determine to be just.” 25 U.S.C. § 326 provides that nothing in the 1948 Act shall “amend or repeal” the Federal Water Power Act “nor shall any existing statutory authority empowering the Secretary of the Interior to grant rights-of-way over Indian lands be repealed.” 25 U.S.C. § 327 authorizes the grant of