City of Reno v. Silver State Flying Service, Inc.
[…] [3] 15(b). "Lessor, in addition to any other rights to which it may be entitled by law or otherwise, may cancel this lease upon or after the occurrence of any one of the following events, by giving Lessee thirty (30) days advance notice in writing of its intention so to do:

"The existence or operation of any rule, regulation or order of the Federal Aviation Agency, directly or indirectly, requiring the discontinuance or substantial reduction of the use of the Airport for any of the purposes for which Lessee is authorized hereunder to use the same."

[4] NRS 496.090. "1. In operating an airport or air navigation facility owned, leased or controlled by a municipality, such municipality may, except as may be limited by the terms and conditions of any grant, loan or agreement pursuant to NRS 496.180, enter into contracts, leases and other arrangements with any persons:

"(a) Granting the privilege of using or improving such airport or air navigation facility or any portion or facility thereof or space therein for commercial purposes.