City of Milwaukee v. Kilgore
[…] (Emphasis added.)

[4] Section 343.30(5), Stats., refers to the following: Chapter 48, Children's Code; ch. 345, Vehicles—Civil and Criminal Liability; ch. 351, Habitual Traffic Offenders; and sec. 161.50, Stats., Suspension or revocation of operating privilege (Uniform Controlled Substances Act).

[5] Section 755.045, Stats., provides in part:

(1) A municipal court has exclusive jurisdiction over an action in which a municipality seeks to impose forfeitures for violations of municipal ordinances of the municipality that operates the court ....

[6] The stipulation, filed March 30, 1992, provides in part: