713 P.2d 1187 | Wyo. | 1986
[…] Section 27-10-107 provides:
“Arbitration shall proceed pursuant to the provisions of the Uniform Arbitration Act [§§ 1-36-101 through 1-36-119].”
Section 27-10-108 provides:
“Any agreements actually negotiated between the bargaining agent and the corporate authorities either before, or within thirty (30) days after arbitration, shall constitute the collective bargaining contract governing fire fighters and said city, town or county for the period stated therein provided that term of such contract shall not exceed one (1) year.”
Section 27-10-109 provides:
"Whenever wages, rates of pay, or any other matter requiring appropriation of money by*1189 any city, town or county are included as matter of collective bargaining conducted under the provisions of this , act [§§ 27-10-101 through 27-10-109], it is the obligation of the bargaining agent to serve written notice of request for collective bargaining on the corporate authorities at least one hundred twenty (120) days before the last day on which money can be appropriated by the city, town or county to cover the contract period which is the subject of the collective bargaining procedure.”
. The National Labor Relations Act is not applicable to this case.
. The four persons included the city personnel director, the city treasurer, the assistant city attorney, and the chief of the fire department.
. Section 15-4-202(g), W.S.1977, 1985 Cum. Supp., provides: