60 Conn. App. 584 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2000
[…] In this opinion the other judges concurred.
Walter J. Casey, who requested the information that is the subject of this appeal, is the other defendant in this action.
General Statutes § 10-157 (a) provides in relevant part: “Any local or regional board of education shall provide for the supervision of the schools under its control by a superintendent who shall serve as the chief executive officer of the board. . . . The board of education shall evaluate the performance of the superintendent annually in accordance with guidelines and criteria mutually determined and agreed to by such board and such superintendent.”