CF & I Steel, L.P. v. Air Pollution Control Division
[…] Section 24-72-204(5), C.R.S.2002. However, the parties agree that CORA does not address the options available to a party that is challenging an agency's decision to grant a third party access to documents.

CAPA states that "any person adversely affected or aggrieved by any agency action may commence an action for judicial review in the district court." Section 24-4-106(4), C.R.S.2002. An "action" includes "any agency rule, order, interlocutory order, license, sanction, relief, or the equivalent or denial thereof, or failure to act." Section 24-4-102(1), Any "action" that constitutes "final ageney action" must include a list of all parties to the "agency proceeding." Section 24-4-102(1). A "proceeding" is "any agency process for any rule or rule-making, order or adjudication, or license or licensing." Section 24-4-102(18), C.R.S.2002.

Under CAPA, a reviewing court may not reverse an agency action unless the court finds it to be arbitrary and capricious or contrary to rule or law. Section 24-4-106(7), C.R.$S.2002.