Case Information
[…] Plaintiff noted the first judgment was vacated, a new trial was granted, the case was again set for trial, and defendant on January 17, 2024, served plaintiff with a second section 96 request. Plaintiff stated it served on defendant an objection to the second request, “on the basis that the request must be served ‘no more than 45 days or less than *4 30 days prior to the date first set for trial. ’” (Italics in original.)