A complaint must contain a short and plain statement of factual allegations that plausibly suggest a right to relief. Ashcroft v. Iqbal ,
[…] Yasuda Fire & Marine Ins. Co. of Europe, Ltd. v. Cont'l Cas. Co. ,
Section 5/188.1 adds that, in certain circumstances, upon the filing of the complaint, the court must enter an order enjoining "the company ... from disposition of its property and from further transaction of its business except with the concurrence of the Director until the further order of the court." 215 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/188.1. Section 5/187(2) defines "company" to include all "non-risk bearing entities or persons engaged in any aspect of the business of insurance on behalf of an insurer against which a receivership proceeding has been or is being filed under this Article, including but not limited to, entities that provide ... underwriting, claims handling, or any other similar services to that insurer, ..., if the entity or person is an affiliate of that insurer." 215 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/187(2). Section 5/187(4) defines "affiliate" to mean "a person that directly, or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, controls, is controlled by, or is under common control with, the person specified." There has been no showing that Catalina was acting "on behalf of" Legion or that Catalina directly or indirectly controlled Legion; it just provided them with reinsurance.