A complaint must contain a short and plain statement of factual allegations that plausibly suggest a right to relief. Ashcroft v. Iqbal ,
[…] Id. at 2, § 3.
Catalina requests confirmation of the award under the Federal Arbitration Act, which requires that parties seeking review of an arbitral award "establish some independent basis for federal subject matter jurisdiction." Yasuda Fire & Marine Ins. Co. of Europe, Ltd. v. Cont'l Cas. Co. ,
Section 5/188.1 adds that, in certain circumstances, upon the filing of the complaint, the court must enter an order enjoining "the company ... from disposition of its property and from further transaction of its business except with the concurrence of the Director until the further order of the court." 215 Ill. Comp. Stat.