221 Conn. 374 | Conn. | 1992
[…] Although the court properly viewed the issue before it as involving the jurisdiction of the board, in dictum it opined that the two conditions imposed by the commission on the plaintiffs’ special use and site plan approval were not supported by the zoning regulations. Although the plaintiffs have addressed the merits of that dictum in the appeal, we decline to consider that issue and leave it to the full consideration of the trial court upon remand.
General Statutes § 8-3 (e) provides: “The zoning commission shall provide for the manner in which the zoning regulations shall be enforced.”