215 Conn. 695 | Conn. | 1990
[…] On June 6,1986, petitioner Green was resenteneed to tMrty-three years imprisonment by the Sentence Review Division of the Superior Court.
General Statutes (Rev. to 1977) § 18-97 provides in pertinent part: “Any person receiving a fine or a sentence to a correctional institution or a com
“[General Statutes §] 18-98d differs from its predecessors [General Statutes §§ 18-97 and 18-98] in that it merged § 18-97, which dealt with the presentence confinement of those held under a mittimus, and § 18-98, which dealt with the presentence confinement of those unable to obtain bail.