Carter v. State
[…] When a criminal defendant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his or her conviction, the relevant question is whether, after viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt.

(Citation and punctuation omitted; emphasis in original.) Knight v. State, 311 Ga. App. 367 (1) (715 SE2d 771) (2011). And “the victim’s testimony alone is generally sufficient to establish the elements of child molestation.” (Citation omitted.) Id. at 368 (1); OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact”). Thus, “Georgia law does not require corroboration of a child molestation victim’s testimony.” (Punctuation and footnote omitted.) Barnes v. State, 299 Ga. App. 253, 254 (1) (682 SE2d 359) (2009).