Carte v. Cline
[…] On 14 February 1995 a subsequent administrative order extended this assignment until further order of said Court.

[2] The final order states the appellant is eligible for reinstatement in ninety days upon completion of a Safety and Treatment Program, his payment of all program costs, and all fees and costs assessed as a result of the revocation hearing.

[3] Article III, Section 6 of the West Virginia Constitution states:

The rights of the citizens to be secure in their houses, persons, papers and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated. No warrant shall issue except upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, particularly describing the place to be searched, or the person or thing to be seized.

[4] The results of this test were not admitted into evidence at the subsequent administrative hearing because there was no showing that Corporal Reedy observed the appellant for a required twenty minute waiting period before he administered the secondary chemical test.