Carr v. Carr
[…] . In Warren v. Hunter, 632 P.2d 418, 419 (Okla.1981), the court stated:

"... (T)he parent who — on a day-to-day basis — is providing or will be providing the child, while in high school past the age of majority, with the necessities of life, or who is or will be supplying for that child more than his share of the common obligation, may seek from the court an order against the other parent for continuing contributions in an amount to be judicially determined: and the interparental claim is litigable in the divorce case as a modification-of-decree proceeding....”

. Title 43 O.S.1991 § 112(D), see note 1, supra.

. Title 43 O.S.1991 § 118 provides in pertinent part:

"Except in those cases where parties represented by counsel have agreed to a different disposition, there shall be a rebuttable presumption in any judicial or administrative proceeding for the award of child support, that the amount of the award which would result from the application of the following guidelines is the correct amount of child support to be awarded. The court may deviate from the level of child support suggested by these guidelines where the amount of support so indicated is unjust, inequitable, unreasonable or inappropriate under the circumstances, or not in the best interests of the child or children involved.