Carr v. Carr
[…] No additional showing of a change in conditions is required before seeking a court order against the non-custodial parent for his share of the obligation for support.

CERTIORARI PREVIOUSLY GRANTED; COURT OF APPEALS OPINION VACATED; TRIAL COURT AFFIRMED; CAUSE REMANDED WITH INSTRUCTIONS.

HODGES, V.C.J., and LAVENDER, SIMMS, ALMA WILSON and SUMMERS, JJ. concur. OPALA, C.J., WATT, J. concur in part, dissent in part. HARGRAVE, J. dissents.

. Title 43 O.S.1991 § 112(D) provides:

"Any child shall be entitled to support by the parents until the child reaches the age of eighteen (18) years of age. If a dependent child is regularly and continuously attending high school, said child shall be entitled to support by the parents through the age of eighteen (18) years.”

Section § 112(D) formerly appeared as 12 O.S. 1981 § 1277. It remains unchanged from its form at the time of the initial proceeding for modification.

. In Warren v. Hunter, 632 P.2d 418, 419 (Okla.1981), the court stated: