CARNES BROTHERS, INC. v. Cox
[…] Further, the court determined that attorney fees should be imposed against Cox for unnecessarily expanding the proceedings.

OCGA § 9-11-60(g) provides that clerical mistakes in orders "may be corrected by the court at any time of its own initiative or on the motion of any party and after such notice, if any, as the court orders." Because the trial court conceded its own failure to comply with the notice requirements of OCGA § 15-6-21(c), we agree that the trial court properly set aside and then reentered the dismissal order. OCGA § 9-11-60(g); Cambron v. Canal Ins.