Carl Moore v. Penny Mac Corp.
[…] [2] See generally Wise v. Ga. State Bd. for Examination, Qualification & Registration of Architects , 244 Ga. 449-450 (260 SE2d 477) (1979). Therefore, it is ordered that Appellee PennyMac Corp.’s motion to dismiss this appeal is hereby GRANTED .

Court of Appeals of the State of Georgia 10/20/2016 Clerk’s Office, Atlanta,____________________ I certify that the above is a true extract from the minutes of the Court of Appeals of Georgia. Witness my signature and the seal of said court hereto affixed the day and year last above written. , Clerk.

[1] OCGA § 9-11-54 (b) provides, that “[w]hen more than one claim for relief is presented in an action, . . . or when multiple parties are involved, the court may direct the entry of a final judgment as to one or more but fewer than all of the claims or parties only upon an express determination that there is no just reason for delay . . . .”

[2] Approximately two months after the trial court entered the default judgment against Moore, the court entered a “Final Decree and Judgment Quieting Title Against All the World.”