29 Conn. App. 436 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1992
[…] General Statutes § 46b-215a, as amended by No. 91-391, § 7, of the 1991 Public Acts provides in relevant part: “The commission for child support guidelines is established to review the child support guidelines promulgated pursuant to section 8 of public act 85-548, to establish criteria for the establishment of guidelines to ensure the appropriateness of child support awards and to issue updated guidelines not later than January 1, 1991, and every four years thereafter. ...”