| NY | Oct 24, 1985
[…] The factors listed by the Appellate Division as the basis for its reduction of the award to 25% make clear that there was no abuse of discretion as a matter of law. Nor was the Appellate Division required by Domestic Relations Law § 236 (B) (5) (g) to analyze each of the factors stated in subdivision (5) (d) and give reasons as to each, it being sufficient under subdivision (5) (g) that it "set forth the factors it considered and the reasons for its decision” (Kobylack v Kobylack, 62 NY2d 399, 403).

Plaintiffs remaining arguments are either not before us on this appeal, unpreserved or without merit.

On plaintiffs appeal, the order of the Appellate Division should be affirmed, without costs.