Campbell v. State
[…] This Court requires that an alleged error occurring at trial must be raised and urged before the trial court and passed on by the trial court before the Court of Criminal Appeals will consider it on appeal. Reid v. State, 290 P.2d 775 (Okl.Cr. 1955). We find that the admission of the complained of evidence was within the trial court's discretion. Rose v. State, 509 P.2d 1368 (Okl.Cr. 1973).

Accordingly, the judgments and sentences are Affirmed.

BRETT, P.J., concurs.

CORNISH, J., concurs in results.

NOTES

[1] 22 Ohio St. 1981, § 1230 states:

The judge shall insert a direction in the warrant that it be served in the daytime, unless the affidavits be positive that the property is on the person, or in the place to be searched, and the judge finds that there is likelihood that the property named in the search warrant will be destroyed, moved or concealed. In which case the judge may insert a direction that it be served at any time of the day or night.