421 P.2d 937 | Ariz. Ct. App. | 1966
[…] This section differs from Section 28-1122, subsec. B in that it is silent as to the right to stay the suspension of the driver’s license. We turn then to the Judicial Review Act for guidance. Section 12-911, subsec. A provides as follows:
“The superior court may: 1. With or without bond, unless required by the statute under authority of which the administrative decision was entered, and before or after answer, stay the decision in whole or in part pending final disposition of the case, after notice to the agency and for good cause shown.”