Campbell v. Blum
[…] Ҥ461-b. ***

“2. (d) Every private proprietary home for adults shall provide a written statement to all persons applying for admission as residents of such facility. Such statement shall be printed in a minimum of eight point type, dated and signed by the parties to be charged, and shall contain the entire agreement of the parties *** The written *682statement shall include a statement indicating that the resident shall be provided written notification by the facility not less than thirty days prior to a termination of the resident’s admission and services agreement” (emphasis added).

Section 461-d of the Social Services Law provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

Ҥ 461-d. Rights of residents in private proprietary homes for adults

“1. The principles enunciated in subdivision three hereof are declared to be the public policy of the state and a copy of such statement of rights and responsibilities shall be posted conspicuously in a public place in each facility covered hereunder. ***

“3. Said statement of rights and responsibilities shall include, but not be limited to the following: